twitter google-plus feed2 chevron
×

NJPW G1 Tournament Match Listing Revealed

The updated NJPW G1 Tournament matches are as followed:

July 18 at Hokkaido Prefectural Sports Center Kita Yell (2AM ET)
BLOCK A: Togi Makabe vs. Tama Tonga
BLOCK A: Hirooki Goto vs. Bad Luck Fale
BLOCK A: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Tomohiro Ishii
BLOCK A: Kazuchika Okada vs. Naomichi Marufuji
BLOCK A: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. SANADA

July 22 at Korakuen Hall in Tokyo (5:30 AM ET)
BLOCK B: YOSHI-HASHI vs. Kenny Omega
BLOCK B: Toru Yano vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima
BLOCK B: Michael Elgin vs. EVIL
BLOCK B: Katsuyori Shibata vs. Tomoaki Honma
BLOCK B: Yuji Nagata vs. Tetsuya Naito

July 23 at Machida Municipal Gymnasium in Tokyo (5:30 AM ET)
BLOCK A: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Tama Tonga
BLOCK A: Naomichi Marufuji vs. Bad Luck Fale
BLOCK A: Tomohiro Ishii vs. Hirooki Goto
BLOCK A: Kazuchika Okada vs. SANADA
BLOCK A: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Togi Makabe

July 24 at Korakuen Hall in Tokyo (5:30 AM ET)
BLOCK B: Toru Yano vs. Kenny Omega
BLOCK B: Michael Elgin vs. Tetsuya Naito
BLOCK B: Yuji Nagata vs. EVIL
BLOCK B: Tomoaki Honma vs. YOSHI-HASHI
BLOCK B: Katsuyori Shibata vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima

July 25 at Fukushima Big Palette (5:30 AM ET)
BLOCK A: Tomohiro Ishii vs. Bad Luck Fale
BLOCK A: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Naomichi Marufuji
BLOCK A: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Tama Tonga
BLOCK A: Kazuchika Okada vs. Hirooki Goto
BLOCK A: Togi Makabe vs. SANADA

July 27 at Nagano Big Hat (5:30 AM ET)
BLOCK B: Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. EVIL
BLOCK B: Tomoaki Honma vs. Kenny Omega
BLOCK B: Yuji Nagata vs. YOSHI-HASHI
BLOCK B: Katsuyori Shibata vs. Michael Elgin
BLOCK B: Toru Yano vs. Tetsuya Naito

July 28 at Tokorozawa Citizen Gymnasium in Saitama (5:30 AM ET)
BLOCK A: Togi Makabe vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan
BLOCK A: Kazuchika Okada vs. Tama Tonga
BLOCK A: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Bad Luck Fale
BLOCK A: Hirooki Goto vs. SANADA
BLOCK A: Tomohiro Ishii vs. Naomichi Marufuji

July 30 at Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium (5AM ET)
BLOCK B: YOSHI-HASHI vs. EVIL
BLOCK B: Tomoaki Honma vs. Toru Yano
BLOCK B: Yuji Nagata vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima
BLOCK B: Katsuyori Shibata vs. Tetsuya Naito
BLOCK B: Michael Elgin vs. Kenny Omega

July 31 at Gifu Industrial Hall (3AM ET)
BLOCK A: SANADA vs. Bad Luck Fale
BLOCK A: Tomohiro Ishii vs. Tama Tonga
BLOCK A: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Kazuchika Okada
BLOCK A: Togi Makabe vs. Naomichi Marufuji
BLOCK A: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Hirooki Goto

August 1 Takamatsu City General Gymnasium in Kagawa (6AM ET)
BLOCK B: Kenny Omega vs. EVIL
BLOCK B: Katsuyori Shibata vs. Toru Yano
BLOCK B: Yuji Nagata vs. Michael Elgin
BLOCK B: Tomoaki Honma vs. Tetsuya Naito
BLOCK B: Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. YOSHI-HASHI

August 3 at Kagoshima Arena (5:30 AM ET)
BLOCK A: Naomichi Marufuji vs. SANADA
BLOCK A: Hirooki Goto vs. Tama Tonga
BLOCK A: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Bad Luck Fale
BLOCK A: Togi Makabe vs. Kazuchika Okada
BLOCK A: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Tomohiro Ishii

August 4 a Fukuoka Citizen Gymnasium (5:30 AM ET)
BLOCK B: Yuji Nagata vs. Toru Yano
BLOCK B: Tomoaki Honma vs. EVIL
BLOCK B: Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Tetsuya Naito
BLOCK B: Katsuyori Shibata vs. Kenny Omega
BLOCK B: Michael Elgin vs YOSHI-HASHI

August 6 at EDION Arena Osaka (Osaka Prefecture Gymnasium) (4AM ET)
BLOCK A: SANADA vs. Tama Tonga
BLOCK A: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Hirooki Goto
BLOCK A: Togi Makabe vs. Bad Luck Fale
BLOCK A: Kazuchika Okada vs. Tomohiro Ishii
BLOCK A: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Naomichi Marufuji

August 7 at Shizuoka Act City Hamamatsu (3AM ET)
BLOCK B: Michael Elgin vs. Toru Yano
BLOCK B: Yuji Nagata vs. Kenny Omega
BLOCK B: Katsuyori Shibata vs. YOSHI-HASHI
BLOCK B: Katsuhiko Nakajima vs Tomoaki Honma
BLOCK B: Tetsuya Naito vs. EVIL

August 8 at Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium in Kanagawa (5:30 AM ET)
BLOCK A: Naomichi Marufuji vs. Tama Tonga
BLOCK A: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan
BLOCK A: Kazuchika Okada vs. Bad Luck Fale
BLOCK A: Togi Makabe vs. Hirooki Goto
BLOCK A: Tomohiro Ishii vs. SANADA

August 10 at Yamagata City General Sports Center (5:30 AM ET)
BLOCK B: Toru Yano vs. EVIL
BLOCK B: YOSHI-HASHI vs. Tetsuya Naito
BLOCK B: Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Kenny Omega
BLOCK B: Katsuyori Shibata vs. Yuji Nagata
BLOCK B: Tomoaki Honma vs. Michael Elgin

August 12 at Ryogoku Kokugikan in Tokyo (5:30 AM ET)
BLOCK A: Bad Luck Fale vs. Tama Tonga
BLOCK A: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. SANADA
BLOCK A: Togi Makabe vs. Tomohiro Ishii
BLOCK A: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Kazuchika Okada
BLOCK A: Hirooki Goto vs. Naomichi Marufuji

August 14 at Ryogoku Kokugikan in Tokyo (5:30 AM ET)
BLOCK B: Toru Yano vs. YOSHI-HASHI
BLOCK B: Michael Elgin vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima
BLOCK B: Yuji Nagata vs. Tomoaki Honma
BLOCK B: Tetsuya Naito vs. Kenny Omega
BLOCK B: Katsuyori Shibata vs. EVIL

August 14 at Ryogoku Kokugikan in Tokyo (2AM ET)
G1 26 Final Match: Blck A vs. Block B winner