twitter google-plus feed2 chevron
×

WWE announces WrestleMania Axxess schedule

WrestleMania week is finally here, and an exciting week of wrestling is upon us. Along with the go-home shows of Raw, Smackdown, 205 Live and NXT, WrestleMania Axxess will begin later this week. WWE announced that multiple tournaments will be held throughout Axxess, all of them with “major championship implications.”

WWE also announced that Axxess will feature competitors from NXT, 205 Live, the United Kingdom Championship Tournament, the Mae Young Classic, and wrestlers from PROGRESS and EVOLVE Wrestling.

The WrestleMania Axxess schedule can be seen below.

Axxess – Day 1
Thursday, 6 p.m.

WWE U.K. Championship Invitational First Round

  • Lio Rush vs. Buddy Murphy
  • Dan Matha vs. Drew Gulak

NXT North American Invitational First Round

  • Fabian Aichner vs. Jason Kincaid
  • Akira Tozawa vs. Kona Reeves

NXT Tag Team Invitational First Round

  • Moustache Mountain vs. Tino Sabbatelli & Riddick Moss
  • Street Profits vs. Cezar Bononi & Adrian Jaoude

NXT Women’s Invitational First Round

  • Nikki Cross vs. Aliyah
  • Kairi Sane vs. Bianca Belair

In addition, the session will feature a WWN Championship Match between titleholder Keith Lee and NXT’s Kassius Ohno as well as action featuring 205 Live Superstars TJP, Kalisto, Gentleman Jack Gallagher and Buddy Murphy, Superstars from the Mae Young Classic, and much more!

Axxess Day 2
Friday, 5 p.m.

WWE U.K. Championship Invitational First Round

  • Lince Dorado vs. Raul Mendoza
  • Mark Andrews vs. Zack Gibson

NXT North American Invitational First Round

  • Chris Dijak vs. Ariya Daivari
  • Hideo Itami vs. Wolfgang

NXT Tag Team Invitational First Round

  • SAnitY vs. Forgotten Sons
  • TM61 vs. Oney Lorcan & Danny Burch

NXT Women’s Invitational First Round

  • Dakota Kai vs. Lacey Evans
  • Candice LeRae vs. Peyton Royce

In addition, the session will include matches featuring Superstars from NXT, the Mae Young Classic, PROGRESS and much more!

Axxess Day 3, Session 1
Saturday, 8 a.m.

Day 3, Session 1 will include semifinal matches from the WWE U.K. Championship Invitational, the NXT North American Invitational, the NXT Tag Team Invitational and the NXT Women’s invitational.

In addition, the session will include matches featuring Superstars from NXT, the WWE U.K. Championship Tournament, the Mae Young Classic and much more!

Axxess Day 3, Session 2
Saturday, 1 p.m.

Day 3, Session 2 will include the NXT North American Invitation Finals, the United Kingdom Championship Invitational Semifinals, an EVOLVE Tag Team Championship Match, as well as matches featuring Superstars from 205 Live, NXT, the Mae Young Classic and much more!

Axxess Day 3, Session 3
Saturday, 6 p.m.

Day 3, Session 3 will include the U.K. Championship Invitational Finals, the NXT Tag Team Invitational Finals and the NXT Women’s Invitational Finals, as well as NXT’s Kassius Ohno vs. PROGRESS’ Walter.

In addition, the session will include matches featuring 205 Live’s TJP, Kalisto and Gran Metalik, Superstars from NXT and the Mae Young Classic, and much more!

Axxess Day 4
Sunday, 8 a.m.

Day 4 will include the following championship matches:

WWE U.K. Champion Pete Dunne vs. U.K. Championship Invitational winner
NXT North American Champion vs. NXT North American Invitational winner (First-ever title defense!)
NXT Tag Team Champions vs. NXT Tag Team Invitational winners

In addition, the session will feature a WWN Championship Match, a PROGRESS Women’s Championship Match, a PROGRESS Championship Match, a PROGRESS Tag Team Championship match and much more!

If you’re going to be in the area and are looking for tickets to any of the WrestleMania Axxess events, you can find yours here.